CUSTOMER CARE

We take great care when looking after our customers and making sure we provide them with the best quality service. We always make sure our products are of the best quality before sending out to our customers.

For any queries, please contact us at infinitemagic.jm@gmail.com or phone Jayson- 0405 148 909 or Allison- 0401 930 321

PRIVACY & SAFETY

Your privacy is important to us and always has been. So, we’ve developed a Privacy Policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose, and keep your information secure, and how you can access and correct it.  Please take a moment to familiarise yourself with our privacy practices and let us know if you have any questions.

This Privacy Policy applies to all your dealings with us whether in writing, over the phone, in person or when using our website www.jasoninfinitemagic.com

Jason Infinite Magic is highly committed to protecting the privacy of personal information and to treat personal information with respect and care in accordance with the national privacy principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988. For further information visit https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law.

 

What Personal Information Do We Collect?

We will collect personal information only if it is necessary for business activities, e.g. in regards to:

  •     Customer Relations - Personal information collected from customers in order to supply them with the goods ordered, to better understand their needs and interests and to provide them with information about new products, special offers or company updates

 

 

Customer Relations

We may collect the following personal information from customers:

  •     Contact information, including name, address, email and phone number

  •     Payment and transaction information, including credit card, debit card or bank account details

  •     Delivery information, including delivery address

  •     Demographic information, including postcode, date of birth, preferences and interests

  •     Browsing behaviour, including which pages you visit and find useful and which you do not

 

How We Use Personal Information

We use personal information in the following ways:

  •     To provide, deliver, source, administer, improve and personalise our products and services; verify your identity;

  •     To process payments and provide credits, refunds and discounts;

  •     To communicate with our customers, including product recalls and responding to queries and complaints;

  •     To prevent fraud, including services regarding the protection of our customers' information, eg. credit card information;

  •     To send important notices, such as communications about purchases and changes to our terms, conditions and policies.

 

How We Disclose Personal Information

We will not disclose, sell, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

WHOLESALE INQUIRIES

For any wholesale enquires, contact us at infinitemagic.jm@gmail.com or phone

Jayson- 0405 148 909 or Allison- 0401 930 321

PAYMENT METHODS

Payment Methods 

We have a variety of secure payment options available for you:

  1. Credit Card - We accept Visa and Mastercard online. Orders are processed immediately and sent to our warehouse for packing. This is the fastest way to receive your order and our most popular payment method. 

  2. PayPal – We accept PayPal. Simply tick this option on checkout and access your PayPal account through our website. This way, your payment will be processed immediately. If you log into your PayPal account through a generic pathway, we will require up to one business day to identify and confirm your payment. Please ensure that you use your invoice number in the PayPal notes and pay us at infinitemagic.jm@gmail.com. A 2.9% surcharge applies.

 

For Shipped Orders - Once payment has been received, your order is immediately placed in the queue to be packed and shipped in sequence. You will receive email notifications throughout the process as well as tracking details, so that you can easily track your order once shipped.

 

Pricing Policy

The products offered by Jason Infinite Magic are subject to availability and may be withdrawn at any time. We reserve the right to refuse to accept an order in whole or in part. We will process your order once you have registered and we have received your payment details.

 

All pricing is subject to change without prior notice.

Disclaimer Ward:

May all of our business endeavours (Jason and Allison Infinite Magic, A.J. Living, White Phoenix Podcast, Youtubes, websites, LBRY, Artwork, candles, sprays, Social Media)

 here and now, become great and prosperous in the eyes, minds and souls of the so-called “everyday people”. May our sales and abundance be plentiful and bountiful and may our businesses be warded against the ill intent of others including Holographic barriers, walls from government military, galactic interference and all ill intent beings, A.I and A.I. algorithm  

It is FOREVER SO!

 

Jayson and Allison hereby protect our business (Jayson and Allison) from those that were sent by nefarious entities to undermine not only our peace of mind but to take up the time slot so that a truely in need person/client could not. Jayson and Allison ask that Infinite True Source have our backs in this matter. Jayson and Allison ask that this protection be effective in all times streams, all dimensions, all parallel universes, all expressions, collapsing, as well as invading timelines, and from any other expression sent as a harmful recourse to our new businesses.

It is FOREVER SO!